If you have information you would like to change or add to the the directory, please send an email to alums@meca.edu

1950 to 1980

1950

  • Pauline Lorfano (Painting): Website

1968

1969

  • Tim Leahy: Email
  • Patricia Arbour Alles: Email
  • Sarah Whited Higgins (Graphic Design): Email
  • Connie (Stockley) Rand: Email

1969

  • Sheridan L. McLaughlin: Email

1970

  • Christina Jacobsen deVilliers (Graphic Design) Email

1973

  • Susan (Ames) Ziegler (Ceramics): Email

1975

  • John W. Brisch, Jr: (Painting) Email
  • Susan (Parker) Ferguson (Painting): Email

1976

1978

1979

1980

1981 to 1996

1981

1982

  • Margaret Leonard (Painting): EmailWebsite
  • Grace Nelson (Sculpture): Email
  • Christopher Willard (Painting): Email

1983

1984

  • Joanne Felice Boucher (Photography): EmailWebsite
  • Stan Campbell (Photography): Email
  • Mark Raab (Sculpture): Email
  • Jane Schultheiss (Graphic Design): Email

1985

1986

  • Rebekah Behrendt ’86 (Graphic Design): Email
  • Suzanne Campbell (Painting): Email
  • Kitrina (Dobson) Williams (Graphic Design): Email
  • Charles Hamm (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): EmailWebsite
  • Julia Hatlen (Painting): Email
  • Laura (Hillsgrove) Hutchins: Email
  • Randall Landry: Email
  • Rob Silsby (Graphic Design): Email
  • Simone Spicer (Sculpture): EmailWebsite
  • Piper (Burns) Strong (Sculpture): Email, Website
  • Beverly Perkins Tower (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email

1987

  • Laurie Hadlock (Photography): Website, Website
  • David Hutchins (Graphic Design): Email
  • Scott Hutchins: Email
  • Julieanne Reed (Painting): Email, Website
  • Christopher Signorino (Sculpture): Email
  • Meredy Van Syckle-Hamilton: Email
  • Valentina Valé (Maria E. Osio) (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Website

1988

  • Jeannine Allen (Guimond) (Graphic Design): Email
  • Karen C. Barner (Graphic Design): Email
  • Karen O’Brien-Hay (Graphic Design): Email
  • Matthew Brooks (Painting): Email
  • Karen Cable-Barner: Email
  • Jeff Comeau (Graphic Design): Email, WebsiteEmail 2
  • James Donaher (Graphic Design): Email
  • Jan Fairbairn (Graphic Design) Email, Website
  • Jake Flaherty (Graphic Design): Email
  • George LaRou (Graphic Design): Email
  • Kirsty McCarthy (Photography): Email
  • Roxanne (Pizzuto) McGlashan (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Kenneth (Rusty) Munroe (Photography):
  • Karen O’Brien-Hay (Graphic Design): Email
  • Heather O’Neil Monsen (Graphic Design): Email
  • Ron Slater: Email, Website
  • Sutton Trout (Graphic Design): Email
  • Lisa Taylor (Lepre) (Graphic Design): Email
  • Jen Allen Hain (Photography): Email
  • Heather O’Neil Monsen (Graphic Design): Email

1989

  • Terry DeRoche: Email
  • Jana DeWitt (Graphic Design): Email
  • Phil Hargrave (Sculpture): Email
  • Matt Juskiewicz: Email
  • Giovina Ferrante-George (Painting): Email, Website
  • Terri LaDow (Printmaking): Email

1990

  • Cristina Urdi Boisvert (Graphic Design): Email
  • Ian Blue (Graphic Design): Email
  • James Cannon (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  • Jennifer J. Fay (Wagnis) (Painting, Photo): Email
  • Robyn Giarla (Ceramics): Email
  • Ernest E. Plowman (Painting): Email
  • Liz Proffetty (Ceramics): Email
  • Laurie Spugnardi (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • Jennifer Steele (Graphic Design): Email

1991

  • David Bach: Email, Website
  • Shana Belknap (Ceramics): Email
  • Elizabeth A. Berry (Photography): Email
  • Chris Cote: Email
  • Carolyn (Fuller) Deininger: Email
  • Lori Harley (Graphic Design): Email
  • Michael Hofheimer: Email
  • Katherine Spencer Joyce (Photography): Email
  • Francine (La Shier) Schrock (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • Kathy Ann Legere (Painting): Email
  • John McEvoy: Email
  • Venessa Mellom: Email
  • Karen Siatras (Graphic Design): Email
  • Shelley Snodgrass (Sculpture): EmailWebsite
  • Katy Stenhouse (Graphic Design): Email

 

1992

  • Greg Agee: Email
  • Sean Aldrich (Metalsmithing and Jewelry): Email
  • Lauren Bakoian (Printmaking): Email
  • Keith Brown (Graphic Design): Email
  • Tina (Pica) Cannon: Email
  • Jim Cassidy (Graphic Design): Email
  • Carl DeSimone (Printmaking): Email
  • Susan Gauthier (Photography): Email
  • Andrea Jenkins: Email, Website
  • Yoshika Kureyama (Photography): Email
  • Bethany Major (Ceramics): Email
  • Todd Noel (Painting): Email
  • Andrea Raynor (Photography): Email
  • Peter Suchecki (Printmaking): Email, Website
  • Erin-Leigh Sullivan: Email
  • Susan Berry Taylor: Email
  • Andres Verzosa (Ceramics): Email
  • Stacey Zabolotney: Email
  • Beth Zebal: Email

1993

1994

1995

  • Rebecca Bennett (Painting): Email
  • Jennifer Blake (Photography): Email
  • Chris Church: Email
  • Stacy Eaton (Photography): Email
  • Joshua Eckels: Email
  • Juliette I. Gates(Ceramics): Email
  • Mark Grenier (Graphic Design): Email
  • Anne Ireland (Painting): Email
  • Heidi Kelley: Email
  • Rich MacNeill (Graphic Design): Email
  • Sharon (Marcella) Marston (Ceramics) EmailWebsite
  • Polk Millhon: Email
  • Susan Murray: Email
  • Dora M. Raymaker: Email
  • Shannon Rose Riley (Sculpture): Email
  • Susan Siracusa (Graphic Design): Email
  • Erin Skehan: Email
  • Bridget Spaeth (Painting): Email, Website
  • Quita (Maria) Stiteler: Email

1996

  • Shana Astrachan (Metalsmithing and Jewelry): Email, Website
  • Laurie Babineau (Sculpture) Email, Website
  • Kristi Beck Touchett (Sculpture): Email
  • Jason Brousseau (Graphic Design): Email
  • ElisaBeth Chaunce (Metalsmithing and Jewelry): Email
  • Sue Anne Hoyt (Painting): Email; Website
  • Elizabeth Leavitt: Email
  • Patrick Lingley (Graphic Design) Email
  • Jim Lucas (Graphic Design / Photography): Email
  • Shannon McCracken-Barber (Metalsmithing and Jewelry):Email, Website
  • Amanda Pellerin (Ceramics): Email
  • Heidi Powell (Photography) Email
  • Camille Bonner-Ganter Renk: Email
  • Larry Rieger: Email
  • Nancy Schuren McDevitt:(Metals) Email
  • Danielle Tibedo: Email
  • Nitasia Timms (Ceramics): Email
  • Chris Tullar (Metalsmithing and Jewelry) Email

1997 to 2010

1997

  • Shamus Alley (Graphic Design): Email
  • Robert Anderson (Painting): Email
  • Peter Bals: Email
  • Jean Beal: Email
  • Kate Beck (attended) (Painting): Email,Website
  • Steve Bowden (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  • Aaron Cheever (Graphic Design) Email
  • Jeff Dieumegard (Photography): Email
  • Crystal Erickson (Photography): Email
  • Deirdre Friebely (Graphic Design):Email
  • Greg Giegucz (Ceramics): Email, Website
  • Scott Kern (Painting): Email
  • Meggan Kofsuske: Email
  • Genevieve Levin (Ceramics): EmailWebsite
  • Jeremy Moseley (Graphic Design): Email
  • Steve Pullan (Sculpture) Email
  • Shannon Rankin: Email
  • Mari (Sheldrake) Dieumegard (Painting): Email
  • Phil Stevens: Email
  • Steve Westfall (Graphic Design) Email
  • Brent Williams (Metalsmithing & Jewelry) Email Website

1998

1999

  • Sarah (Andrews) McNeil Email, Email
  • Renee Bouchard: Email
  • Nicole Bsullak (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Jill Dalton (Sculpture): Email, Website
  • Richard Evans (Graphic Design): Email
  • Ed Flynn (Graphic Design): Email
  • Steven Guinard (Graphic Design): Email
  • Virginie Guillemette Dalby (Ceramics):Email
  • Denise Karabinus Telang (Printmaking): Email
  • Kimberly Kivela (Graphic Design) Email
  • Ben Moreau (Printmaking): Email
  • Michael McKenney (Graphic Design): Email
  • Constance Oliver (Painting) Email
  • Kristin Richland (Painting): EmailWebsite
  • Jack B. Sabon (Painting) Email, Website
  • Thomas P. Scola jr. (Interactive Designer): EmailWebsite
  • Christine Sims: Email
  • Jessica (Babb) Williams (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): EmailWebsite
  • James Zillian (Ceramics): Email, Website

2000

  • Patrick Bureau (Sculpture) : Email
  • Eric Eaton: Email
  • Shawn Gebhardt (Sculpture): Email
  • Deanna Hovey: Email
  • Claudia Inverso (Graphic Design): Email
  • David Lenk: Email
  • Rachel Lerose: Email
  • Matthew Nutter: Email
  • Donna Oehmig (Wolfson): Email
  • Stephen Quirk (Photography): Website
  • Larry Rieger: Email
  • Nisa Smiley (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email, Website

2001

  • Kati (Oestereich) Beach (Graphic Design): Email
  • Katherine Benedict (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  • Matthew Bodlovick (Graphic Design): Email
  • Allison Cooke Brown (Sculpture): Email,Website
  • Benjamin Carpenter(Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Website
  • Kristen (Remick) Gurtman (Graphic Design)
  • Timothy Endriss (Ceramics): Email
  • Alexandra Hart (Printmaking) Email
  • Jake MacGillivary (Graphic Design and New Media): Email
  • Joshua McDougall (Graphic Design): Website
  • Vicky Morgan-Fickett (Printmaking): Email
  • Hope Rovelto (Sculpture): Email
  • Lynn Simmons (Sculpture): Email, EmailWebsite
  • Kristi Beck Touchette (Sculpture): Email

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

  • Kate Allen (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Jennifer Arredondo (Photography): Email
  • Devon Berger  (Graphic Design): Email
  • Theodore Bettcher (Graphic Design): Email
  • Owen Bissex (Sculpture): Email
  • Gina Brown (Photography): Email
  • Anita Brooks (Photography): Email
  • Sara/Iris Burke (Photography): Email
  • James Cameron (Photography): Email
  • Brandon Cates (Graphic Design): Email
  • Cindy Chiuchiolo (Ceramics): Email, Website
  • Crow Cianciola (Sculpture): Email
  • Kate Cleaves (Painting): Email
  • Antonia (Dimauro) Donohue (New Media): Email
  • Jonathan Doyle (Graphic Design): Email
  • Kyle Downs (Painting): Email
  • Jada Fitch (Illustration): Email, Website
  • Taylor Franklin (Painting): Email
  • Amy Fulgham (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Amy Furbush (Ceramics): Email
  • Tara Gamwell (Photography): Email
  • Jordan Gehman (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Jared Gelormino (Ceramics): Email
  • Jennifer Gingras (Printmaking): Email
  • Kristen Gingras (Printmaking): Email
  • Chandra Glaeseman (Sculpture): Email
  • Roger Green, III (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • John Grigsby III (Graphic Design): Email
  • Mindy Hale (Printmaking): Email
  • Abigail Hasler (Graphic Design): Email
  • Ryan Hauge (Sculpture): Email
  • Crystal Heiden (Sculpture): Email, Website
  • Eric Hov (New Media): Email
  • Sue Anne Hoyt (Painting): Website
  • Jessica Huddy (Graphic Design): Email
  • Katherine Jaynes (Graphic Design): Email
  • Erika Johnson (Printmaking): Email
  • Jacob Knight (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Tracy Krauter (Photography): Email
  • Adriene Kuzmickas (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Julie LaFlamme (Ceramics): Email
  • Edward Lott (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Derek Luke (Painting): Email
  • Michaela Lyons (Illustration): Email
  • Joe Martin Jr. (New Media): Email
  • Martha Miller (Printmaking): Email
  • Virginia Momenee (Sculpture): Email
  • Garvin Morris (Illustration): Email, Website
  • Erin Morton (Photography): Email
  • Lauren Myers (Graphic Design): Website
  • Emily Percival-Snyder (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Lisa Pixley (Painting): Email
  • Theodore Pulfer-Terino (Sculpture): Email
  • Eva-Laura Ramirez-Wisiackas (Ceramics): Email
  • Charles Read IV (Painting): Email
  • Kahlil Reedy (New Media): Email
  • Robert Reynolds (Photography):EmailWebsite
  • Caitlin Riordan (Printmaking): Email
  • Anna Russo (Printmaking): Email
  • Destiny Schwartz (Painting): Email
  • Benjamin Shirley (Painting): Email
  • Michelle Skinner (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Daniel St. John (Photography): Email, Website
  • Elissa Stopyra (Printmaking): Email
  • Rebecca Tolman (Photography): Email
  • Anne Townsend (Illustration): Email
  • Kelsey Vance (Photography): Email
  • Jackson Vaughn (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Timothy Brent Wade (Sculpture): Email
  • Brett Walker (Photography): EmailWebsite
  • Peter Wallis (Illustration): Email
  • Noa Warren (Painting): Email
  • Devin Witter (Painting): Email
  • Tracy Zieser (Printmaking): Email
  • Phoenix Zoellick (Illustration): Email, Website

2007

  • Jennifer Aldrich (Graphic Design): Email
  • Kara Allen (Photography): Email
  • Blake Almstead (Graphic Design): Email
  • Justin Alves (Illustration): Email, Website
  • Sandra Bauer (Self-Design): Email
  • Carroll Berg, III (Graphic Design): Email
  • Anthony Bragg (Painting): Email
  • Sarah Clair (Printmaking): Email
  • Candace Connerney (Graphic Design): Email
  • Justin Cote (Sculpture): Email
  • Jennifer Crowder (Sculpture): Email
  • Julie Cunio (Art Education): Email
  • Joshua Dallaire (Painting): Email
  • Lea DeForest (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • Michael Deles (Metalsmith & Jewelry): Email
  • Kate Diamond (Illustration): Email, Website
  • Andrew DiBella (Art Education): Email
  • Laura Diodati (Sculpture): Email
  • Melanie Duarte (Graphic Design): Email
  • Desiree Duell (Sculpture): Email
  • Katherine Ellsworth (Illustration): Email
  • Nicole Ferguson Printmaking Email
  • Roger Finnell (Metalsmith & Jewelry): Email
  • Michael Gallagher (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • John Gardiner (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • Jason Gorcoff (Sculpture): Email
  • Courtney Graf (Art Education): Email
  • Scott Gray (Illustration): EmailWebsite
  • Arthur Halvorsen (Ceramics): EmailWebsite
  • Jepthah Hardison (Graphic Design): Email
  • Karen Havens (Sculpture): Email
  • Melissa Hemmig (Ceramics): Email
  • Michelle John (Painting): Email
  • Liza Kelley Sperry (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  • Shelly Keniston (Sculpture): Email
  • Stephen Koharian (Sculpture): Email
  • Desiree Kramer (Ceramics): Email
  • Alissa Lane (Photography): Email
  • Heather Leonard (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • Molly Levine (Painting): Email
  • Alexandra Lewis (Sculpture): Email
  • Sarah Lomba (New Media): Email, Website
  • Melisande Lopez (Painting): Email
  • Joshua MacGregor (New Media): Email
  • Gardner Macintosh (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • Daniel MacLean (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • Tyler Macy (Photography): Email
  • Victoria Marsh (Sculpture): Email
  • Derek Masten (Photography): Email
  • Naomi McCurdy (Metalsmith & Jewelry): Email
  • Meagan McGuire (Photography): Email
  • Abby McLees (Woodworking/Furniture): Email
  • Kaitlyn Metcalf (Painting): Email
  • Kaitlyn Miller (Ceramics): Email, Website
  • Heather Monsen (Art Education): Email
  • Yumiko Murakami (Sculpture): Email
  • Kelly Noble (Art Education): Email
  • Emily Norton (Ceramics): Email
  • Tabitha Nutting (Photography): Email
  • Patrick O’Brien (Sculpture): Email
  • Toni Pahr (Metalsmith & Jewelry): Email
  • Victoria Paskett (Painting): Email
  • Alyson Pinard (Photography): Email
  • Eric Pomorski (New Media): Email
  • Carla Ramos (Graphic Design): Email
  • Jona Rice (Art Education): Email
  • Lauren Riegelman (Painting): Email
  • Sarah Sampson (Graphic Design): Email
  • Matthew Selva (Graphic Design): Email
  • Kristen Sheehy (Sculpture): Email
  • Sarah Shosa (Painting): Email
  • Caitlin Smith (Ceramics): Email
  • Elizabeth Sofarelli (Art Education): Email
  • Alice Sousa (Sculpture): Email
  • Jennifer Starrett (Photography): Email
  • Michelle Stuckey (Painting): Email
  • Bryan Sutton (Photography): Email
  • Kristin Sutton (Painting): Email
  • Stacy Teitel (Illustration): Email
  • Kimberly Torti (Illustration): Email
  • Erin Uptegrove (Illustration): Email, Website
  • Sarah Wilson (Ceramics): Email
  • Nicholas Zalisk (Woodworking/Furniture): Email

2008

  • Sara Ameigh (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Melody Anderson (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Miranda Beglin (Printmaking): Email
  • Adam Bogosian (Ceramics): Email
  • Maisie Broome (Sculpture): Email
  • Hannah Carr (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Renee Castonguay (Printmaking): Email
  • Asherah Cinnamon (Sculpture): Email
  • Brandy Clapper (Photography): Email
  • Karalyn Closson (New Media): EmailWebsite
  • Jefferson Coniaris (Illustration): Email
  • London Dupere (Ceramics): Email
  • Lola Fennimore (Painting): Email
  • Terry Finer (Ceramics): Email
  • Emilia Forsythe (Sculpture): Email
  • Ed Friedman (Sculpture): Email
  • Alexis Golubow (Illustration): Email
  • Kristina Hansen (Photography): Email
  • Erika Hoffman (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Susannah Jordan (Photography): Email
  • Alix Kreder (Photography): Email
  • Brent Legere (Photography): Email
  • Stefanie Loeb (Sculpture): Email
  • Paul Mathews (Graphic Design): Email
  • Tamara McElroy (Graphic Design): Email
  • Elianna Mesaikos (Painting): Email
  • Lindsey Milburn (Photography): Email
  • Leah Morin (Ceramics): Email
  • Leslie Murray (Painting): Email
  • Shane Noble (Photography): Email
  • Caitlin O’Neil (Painting): Email
  • Celeste Parke (Painting): Email
  • Nicholas Patrizio (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Robert Perry-Walker (Sculpture): Email
  • Nina Petrochko (Sculpture): Email
  • Levi Phelps (Painting): Email
  • Caitlin Purinton (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Kelly Rudman (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Melissa Ruiz (Printmaking): Email
  • Matthew Scheumann (Graphic Design): Email
  • Wanda Schiche (Sculpture): Email
  • Peter Selmayr (Graphic Design): Email
  • Jessica Shea (Illustration): Email
  • Stacey Sherman (Painting): Email
  • Danielle Smetana (Ceramics): Email
  • Matthew Southworth (Painting): Email
  • Aaron Staples (Graphic Design): Email
  • Tyler Stiene (Illustration): Email
  • Katie Stoddard (Ceramics): Email
  • Zachary Wallerius (Sculpture): Email
  • Crystal Yacolino (Sculpture): Email
  • Holly Gooch (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Asherah Cinnamon (Sculpture): Email
  • Carly Averill (Graphic Design): Email
  • Marissa Cornelison (Graphic Design): Email
  • Theresa Gannett (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Allyson Howell (Ceramics): Email
  • Kris Johnsen (Graphic Design): Email
  • Rebecca Leclerc (Ceramics): Email
  • Audrey Meyer (Illustration): Email
  • Martha Piscuskas (Sculpture): Email
  • Ray Pringle (Photography): Email
  • Amy Schultz-Buxton (Sculpture): Email
  • Emily Staugaitis (Art History & Curatorial Practice): Email

2009

  • Alexander Adams (New Media): Email
  • Joseph Baldini (Illustration): Email
  • Cat Bates (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Amanda Begins (Graphic Design) Email
  • Regis Biron (Graphic Design): Email
  • Mary Blaxland (Illustration): Email
  • Kerianne Chevalier (Sculpture): Email
  • Amanda Clark (Painting): Email
  • Chelsea Clarke (Printmaking): Email
  • Valerie Couch (Painting): Email
  • Ryan Dube (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  • Ashley Earl (Photography): Email
  • Dani Evans (Illustration): Email
  • Libby Ferrara (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Max Fishkin-Hurwitz (Painting): Email
  • Benjamin Gaboury (Ceramics): Email
  • Damian Gonzalez (Printmaking): Email
  • Seth Gould (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Elizabeth Heller (Illustration): Email
  • James Hingston (Painting): Email
  • Zachery Kuoppala (Sculpture): Email
  • Laura Kyle (Ceramics): Email
  • Tiffany Langis (Sculpture): Email
  • Annmarie Lunt (Woodworking and Furniture Design): Email
  • Michelle Michaud (Ceramics): Email
  • Kathryn Paterwic (Sculpture): Email
  • Jessica Perro (Photography): Email
  • Paige  Pride (Ceramics): Email
  • Erin Prunty (Illustration): Email
  • Christopher Roche (Sculpture): Email
  • Drew Romeo (Graphic Design): Email
  • Gavin Rouille (Printmaking): EmailEmail
  • Natalie Sanders (Painting): Email
  • Sheila Sanfason (Ceramics) (Graphic Design) Email
  • Sarah Sperber (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Natalie Squillante (Ceramics) nsquillante@meca.edu
  • Michelle Testa (Graphic Design): Email
  • Molly Vogel (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Rachel Watson (Painting): Email
  • Bradly Werley (New Media): Email
  • Ira White (Printmaking): Email
  • Sarah Yakawonis (Graphic Design) Email

2010

  • Kegan Ambrose (Graphic Design): Email
  • Leah Appleton (Painting): Email
  • Nicole Blake (Ceramics): Email
  • Elise Bothel (Sculpture): Email
  • Steven Brooks (Sculpture): Email
  • Alexandra Brown (Graphic Design): Email
  • Daniel Cerreta (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Edwige Charlot (Printmaking): Email
  • Adam Chau (Ceramics): Email
  • Sarah Cilley (Ceramics): Email
  • Ashley Curry (Photography): Email
  • Melissa DiPaola (Photography): Email
  • Shauna DuBourdieu (Painting): Email
  • Jacquelyn Eftink (Sculpture): Email
  • Jacob Frederick (New Media): Email
  • Elyssa Hanson (Ceramics): Email
  • Lynne Hazelton (Printmaking): Email
  • Zack Korb (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Rachel Kowalik (Painting): Email
  • Meghan Lambert (Graphic Design): Email
  • Katie Long (Illustration): Email
  • Jenny Maas (Sculpture): Email
  • Brittany Marcoux (Photography): Email
  • Stefan Mallette (Illustration): Email
  • Sarah McCann (Illustration): Email
  • Jennifer Micoleau (Graphic Design): Email
  • Oliver Percival (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Leah Polans (Painting): Email
  • Jason  Roberge (Graphic Design): Email
  • Carina Romo (Painting): Email
  • Cristine Sinauskas (Painting/Drawing): Email
  • Rita Smith (Ceramics): Email
  • Jason  Turgeon (Sculpture): Email
  • Katie Uffelman (Photography): Email
  • Heather Vaillancourt (Ceramics): Email
  • Allen West (New Media): Email
  • Stefani Wirth (Photography): Email
  • Diane Wren (Photography): Email

2011 to 2014

2011

  •     Beatrice Abbott (Photography): Email
  •     Steven Anderson (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  •     Alex Asplund (Sculpture): Email, Website
  •     Alysa Avery (Illustration): Email
  •     Jessica Cammarano (Photography): EmailWebsite
  •     Colleen Caron (Graphic Design): Email
  •     Scott Collins (Graphic Design): Email
  •     Sheridan Cudworth (Sculpture): Email
  •     Chloe Darke (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  •     Addison de Lisle (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): EmailWebsite
  •     Kayla Denoncourt (Printmaking): EmailWebsite
  •     Morgan DiPietro (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  •     Thomas Dowling (Illustration): Email, Website
  •     Kate Fagerstrom (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  •     Nicole Farrand (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  •     Erica Gammon (Illustration): Email
  •     Joanne Gardiner (Painting): Email
  •     Meghan Gervasio (Painting): EmailWebsite
  •     Hannah Godbey (Printmaking): Email
  •     Tyler Grenzeback (Printmaking): Email
  •     Elizabeth Hardy (Sculpture): Email, Website
  •     Maxine Harmon (Ceramics): Email
  •     Angela Haven (Sculpture): Email
  •     Jeff Hoffman (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  •     Victoria Jackson (Graphic Design): Email
  •     Juliana Lawrence (Illustration): Email
  •     Matthew McGillvray (Graphic Design):EmailWebsite
  •     Matt McKeever (Painting): Email
  •     Amy Morey (Painting): Email
  •     Benjamin Morris (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  •     Maggie Muth (Painting): Email
  •     Kim Naehring (Graphic Design): Email
  •     Erika Naigle (Ceramics): EmailWebsite
  •     Cynthia Norrie (Illustration): Email, Website
  •     Caleb Pine (Woodworking & Furniture Design): EmailWebsite
  •     Danya Pugliese (Sculpture): EmailWebsite
  •     Briana Ring (Illustration): Email, Website
  •     Mary Rodgers (Painting): Email
  •     Joe Rosshirt (Illustration): Email, Website
  •     Abbeth  Russell (Photography): Email, Website
  •     Julia Sampson (Photography): EmailWebsite
  •     Adam Schepker (Sculpture): Email
  •     Stacey Smith (Sculpture): Email
  •     Elise Smorczewski (Illustration): Email, Website
  •     Lori Stebbins (Illustration): EmailWebsite
  •     Marissa Stinson (Printmaking): EmailWebsite
  •     Nicole Stroumbos (Painting): Email 1, Email 2
  •     Vicky Suarez (Sculpture): Email
  •     Abigail Towne (Graphic Design): Email, Website 1Website 2
  •     Elizabeth Tripp (Printmaking): Email
  •     Kelsey  Webb (Photography): Email
  •     Tessa Weber (Ceramics): Email
  •     Bret Weese (Illustration): EmailWebsite
  •     Lisa Weiss (Graphic Design): Email, Website

2012

  • Kendal Anderson (Painting): Email
  • Veronica Bouchard (Painting): Email
  • Shawn Brewer (Printmaking): EmailWebsite
  • Sean Campbell (Sculpture): Email
  • Rachel Carter (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • Alexandra Cecililio (Illustration): EmailWebsite
  • Erika Clark-Jensen (New Media): Email, Website
  • Chad Creighton (Printmaking): EmailWebsite
  • Harlan Crichton (Photography): EmailWebsite
  • Patrick Decker (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): EmailWebsite
  • Luke Dubois (Graphic Design): Email
  • Bridget  Dunigan (Illustration): Email
  • Kelsi Dupuis (Sculpture): Email
  • Raymond Ewing (Photography): EmailWebsite
  • Matthew Gardiner (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Danielle Gerber (Metalsmitihing & Jewelry): Email, Website
  • Amalia Guettinger (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Megan Hagerty (Printmaking): Email
  • Riley Hart (Printmaking): Email
  • Alyssa Harvey (Graphic Design): Email, Website
  • Andrew Haviland (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • John Huckins (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): EmailWebsite
  • Brittany Lawrance (Illustration): Email
  • Scott Lyle (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • Maureen Mansmann (Graphic Design):
  • Emily Martina  (Printmaking): Email
  • Megan Mattor (Printmaking): Email
  • Alison McCahon (Illustration): EmailWebsite
  • Tina McLuckie (Woodworking & Furniture Design): EmailWebsite
  • Alec Mcpherson (Printmaking): Email
  • Chris Moore (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • John Nelson (Sculpture): Email
  • Tanner Price (Woodworking & Furniture Design): Email
  • Matthias Rand (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): EmailWebsite
  • Kelsey Raymond (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • Amanda Reddington (Sculpture): Email
  • Zoe Reifsnyder (Illustration): EmailWebsite
  • Megan Reinhold (Painting): Email
  • Jack Slattery (Ceramics): Email
  • Zane Sodeur (Printmaking): Email
  • Gabriella Sturchio (Photography): EmailWebsite
  • Katharine Truchon (Photography): Email
  • Michael Turner (Painting): Email
  • Adriana Warner (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite
  • Nicole Warren (Metalsmithing & Jewelry): Email
  • Paige Wojcukiewicz (Graphic Design): Email
  • Rebecca Wood (Graphic Design): Website
  • Meaghan Woods (Graphic Design): EmailWebsite

2013

2014

2015 to 2018

2015

2016

2017

Masters of Fine Art

Class of 2017

Class of 2016

Class of 2015

Class of 2014

Class of 2013

Class of 2012

Class of 2011

Class of 2010

Class of 2009

  • Elaine Angelopoulos
  • Christie Holechek
  • Carroll Berg
  • Scott Hullinger
  • Réenie Charriere
  • Heather Lawless
  • Christian Farnsworth
  • Kimberly Libby
  • Jessica Townes
  • George Tina Zagyva
  • James Harmon

Class of 2008

Class of 2007

Class of 2006

  • Nedret Andre
  • Liz Leggett
  • Matthew Burnett
  • Kazuhito Naganuma
  • Quinlan Corey
  • Joan-Marie Permison
  • Megan Cronin
  • Patrick Perry
  • Christine Davidson
  • Bruce Price
  • Scott Fuller
  • Shelley Stefan
  • Kris Hall
  • Ingrid Tourangeau
  • Lena Helen
  • Kory Twaddle
  • Kathryn Jochaniewicz

Class of 2005

Class of 2004

  • Dana Bell
  • Lauren O’Neal
  • Kenneth Deprez
  • Kirsten Reynolds
  • Ayumi Endo
  • Amy Robinson
  • Eileen Fell
  • Matthew Stone
  • Alexandra Metral
  • Paula Wood
  • Nancy Nesvet
  • Michael von Loebenstein
  • Barak Olins

Class of 2003

  • Jeff Barnum
  • Heather Hagle
  • Malin Bengtsson
  • Nathaniel Highstein
  • Paul Bloodgood
  • Francesca Maddaluno
  • Maysey Craddock
  • Jennifer Moller
  • Gillian Gordon
  • Liz Sweibel
  • Susan Hackett
  • Sara Williams

Class of 2002

Class of 2001

Class of 2000

  • Roderick Dew
  • Denyse Murphy
  • Calley Dow
  • Melissa Purnell
  • Catherine Draper
  • Anna Shapiro
  • Rachel Katz
  • Mary Vaughan
  • Richard Metz
  • Phillip Read

Master of Arts in Teaching

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

  • Caitlin Alger

Salt Certificate in Documentary Studies

Spring, 2015

Fall, 2014

  • Christie Flemming: Email

Fall, 2013

Fall, 2012

Fall, 2011

Fall, 2010

Spring, 2010

Spring, 2009

Fall, 2009

Spring, 2007

Fall, 2007

Fall, 2006

Spring 2005

Fall, 2005

Spring 2004

  • Marcie Parker Griswold: Email

Spring 2003

  • Ellington Starks: Email

Fall 2003

Fall 2002

Fall 2002

  • Stephanie Mitchell: Email

Fall 2001

Fall 1998